Saturday, June 15, 2024
HomeHustleRiley Falcon Security Salary in Kenya

Riley Falcon Security Salary in Kenya

Riley Falcon is one of Kenya’s most reliable security agencies, trusted for several services like courier services, providing highly-trained security guards, protecting high-profile individuals, surveillance services, and transferring or transporting cash for banks and saccos. 

Besides providing security services, Riley Falcon is also an employer, employing Kenyans in various capacities in their over 20 branches countrywide, including Kisumu, Nairobi, Nakuru, Mombasa, Eldoret, Embu, Nyeri, Isiolo, and more. 

The company advertises job vacancies yearly that prospects can find on their career portal occasionally.

This post will shed more light on Riley Falcon Security’s salaries to help you determine if it is a company you would like to work for.

Riley Falcon Available Vacancies

If interested in working for Riley Falcon Security, check their career page for openings in their respective branches.

The company advertises various job opportunities such as operations manager, receptionist, courier driver, ICT officer, branch manager, security analyst, and more.

You can also follow the company’s social media activities for job alerts.

Apply for jobs with qualifications you can meet to avoid disqualification.

Riley Falcon Recruitment Requirements

The requirements or qualifications for Riley Falcon depend on the job description.

Some openings have advanced qualifications, while others only require basic ones.

Below is a list of requirements cutting across all job openings at the company:

  • Applicants should be Kenyan Citizens with a National ID
  • Applicants should possess admirable communication and organizational skills
  • Applicants should be able to work in a demanding environment
  • Experience is required in professional job vacancies
  • A certificate of good conduct
  • Minimum KCSE Grade of D+
  • Mental and physical fitness
  • Computer knowledge is a must for some positions and an added advantage to others.

Riley Falcon Security Kenya Salaries

The median salary for Riley Falcon security officers ranges between Ksh. 37, 000 and Ksh. 47,250. per month.

It is important to note that the salaries may differ depending on location, experience, and qualifications.

Below is a table illustrating Riley Falcon’s Security estimated employee’s salary from different sources:

Job DescriptionEstimated Monthly Salary
Branch ManagerKsh. 63,000
Security ManagerKhs. 32,000
Security AnalystKsh. 100,000-150,000
Security ConsultantKsh. 150,000-250,000
Information Security OfficerKsh. 180,000-300,000
Information Security ManagerKsh. 300,000-500,000
Cybersecurity AnalystKsh. 200,0000-350,000
Security GuardKsh. 20,000-30,000
Network Security EngineerKsh. 250,0000-400,000
AccountantKsh. 140,000-160,000
DriverKsh. 20,000-30,000
Receptionist/Customer ServiceKsh. 30,000-40,000

According to above figures, it is apparent that Riley Falcon Security pays well than other security companies in Kenya, which include BM Security, Lavington Security, G4S, and KK Security.

Only a few Kenyan security companies, like Securex Limited, appear to have higher salaries than Riley Falcon, averaging Ksh39, 000 monthly.

If you are wondering about employee benefits at Riley Falcon, there is yet to be information from the company or reliable sources highlighting the same.

Security Guard Training at Riley Falcon

Does Riley Falcon Security provide training for its security guards in Kenya?

Well, Riley Falcon recruits and trains guards, equipping them with skills for the ready market.

Several companies and corporates like KPC, KPLC, KCB Bank, and Safricom outsource trained security guards from Riley Falcon.

How to Apply for Riley Falcon Security Positions

After ascertaining that you meet the requirements of the posted jobs, the next step is that of sending your application.

The application is pretty simple since all you are required to do is send your CV to [email protected].

Applicants should send their CVs before the deadline for consideration. 

Closing Thoughts

Riley Falcon is a reputable company trusted by many players in the health, banking, energy, entertainment, and other sectors.

You can, therefore, apply for Riley Falcon jobs without worrying about being shortchanged or taken advantage of.

Riley Falcon also offers opportunities for those who would like to advance their professions in surveillance and other security aspects.

Kenyalogue Contributor

RELATED ARTICLES

Most Popular

Recent Comments